My Mail

 

Winners Details

goback

The Senior Tournament

2016

      Day 1 Day 2 Gross Total Total Points Rank Points Rank  
  Name Hcp 1-9 10-18 Gross Net 1-9 10-18 Gross Net Gross Net Gross Net $ Rank
1 Bodor, Bob 4 40 35 75 71 39 34 73 69 148 140 1 2 1st Gross
2 Bebbino, Marc 9 41 39 80 71 35 42 77 68 157 139 2 1 1st Net
3 Schneider, Paul 8 42 39 81 73 44 35 79 71 160 144 3 4 2nd Gross
4 Severance, Dave 6 39 43 82 76 43 40 83 77 165 153 4 13  
5 Santangelo, Rich 11 45 43 88 77 40 39 79 68 167 145 5 5  
6 Leuis, Glenn 10 40 41 81 71 41 45 86 76 167 147 6 8  
7 Castaldo, John 11 45 44 89 78 40 40 80 69 169 147 7 7  
8 Jackson, Mick 11 41 40 81 70 43 47 90 79 171 149 8 10  
9 Mullin, Mike 13 42 45 87 74 43 42 85 72 172 146 9 6  
10 Campbell, Bill 11 47 41 88 77 44 43 87 76 175 153 10 12  
11 Harkins, Bruce 15 42 44 86 71 48 44 92 77 178 148 11 9  
12 Bleeker, Carl 14 45 42 87 73 48 44 92 78 179 151 12 11  
13 Kane, Kevin 13 48 43 91 78 45 46 91 78 182 156 13 14  
14 Bonjione, Tony 20 45 42 87 67 49 47 96 76 183 143 14 3 2nd Net
15 Ziobro, David 11 55 46 101 90 46 40 86 75 187 165 15 17  
16 Hoffman, Bob 16 53 44 97 81 46 47 93 77 190 158 16 15  
17 Musumeci, John 20 53 49 102 82 54 43 97 77 199 159 17 16  
18 Sekula, Bernie 28 59 55 114 86 68 52 120 92 234 178 18 18  
19 Newgarde, Jamie 14 WD                   19 19  


2015

    Day 1 Day 2  Total Rank Rank  
  Hcp 1-9 10-18 Gross Net 1-9 10-18 Gross Net Gross Net Gross Net $ Rank
Campbell, Bill 13 47 39 86 73 WD       WD WD      
Cebello, Andy 11 43 41 84 73 44 50 94 83 178 156 5 4 2nd Net
Garcia, Jerry 14 43 50 93 79 WD       WD WD      
Jackson, Mick 12 38 42 80 68 42 42 84 72 164 140 1 2 1st Gross
Mullin, Mike 12 39 46 85 73 WD       WD WD      
Neelen, George 10 43 45 88 78 43 45 88 78 176 156 2 3 2nd Gross
Santagelo, Rich 9 43 40 83 74 45 49 94 85 177 159 4 5  
Schneider, Paul 7 42 43 85 78 45 46 91 84 176 162 3 6  
Shanahan, Joe 20 45 45 90 70 44 46 90 70 180 140 6 1 1st Net

 

2012

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

2011 - Senior Championship

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2011 - Super Senior

 

 

 

 

 

2009 - Senior Championship

2009 - Super Senior

supersenior2009

2009 - Pre Senior

2008 Championship (GRS)


1st Place : Dave Severance             152
2nd Place: Dave Palmer     160

(NET)

1st Place : Mike Tracy            138
2nd Place: Paul Schneider      145

Super Senior (GRS)

 

1st Place : Lloyd Bradley               180


(NET)
 

1st Place : Tony Bebbino              150


Junior Senior (GRS)
 

Greg Cartier                                    74


(NET)
 

Kenny Garcia                                  72


(TEAM)
 

Ken Bloomfield                            +20

2007 Championship (GRS)


1st Place : Dave Palmer              160
2nd Place: Marc Bebbino    164
3rd Place: Mike Jay              164

(NET)

 

1st Place : Dave Severance           150
2nd Place: Paul Ruane      150
3rd Place: Bill Campbell   150


Super Senior (GRS)
 

1st Place : Bill Campbell               172
2nd Place: Bill Speidel       203


(NET)
 

1st Place : Buzz Flinders               149
2nd Place: Tony Bebbino     153


Junior Senior (GRS)
 

Mike Flynn                                    160


(NET)
 

George Neelen                                 149


(TEAM)
 

John Havay                                 +22

2006 Championship (GRS)


1st Place : Dave Palmer              154
2nd Place: Marc Bebbino    158

(NET)

 

1st Place : Liegh Hallburg           138
2nd Place: Russ Johnson     140


Super Senior (GRS)
 

1st Place : Leigh Hallburg            162
2nd Place: Lloyd Bradley     168


(NET)
 

1st Place : Penny Gallagher         143
2nd Place: Tony Bebbino     148


Junior Senior (Lowest Best Score)
 

John Musumeci


(Lowest Worst Score)
 

Mike Flynn  

2005 Championship (GRS)


1st Place : Nick Galante
2nd Place: Jeff Bates

(NET)


1st Place : Paul Schneider
2nd Place: Al Sawicki


Super Senior (GRS)
 

1st Place : Ken Woolbert
2nd Place: Leigh Hallberg


(NET)
 

1st Place : Vince Dotti
2nd Place: Tom Tully


Junior Senior (GRS)
 

1st Place: Niall Handley
2nd Place: George Neelen


(NET)
 

1st Place: Mike Flynn
2nd Place: Tony D'Anna

2004 Championship (GRS)

 

1st Place : Ken Woolbert
2nd Place: Dave Severance


(NET)
 

1st Place : Bill Campbell


Super Senior (GRS)


1st Place : Ken Woolbert
2nd Place: Bill Speidel


(NET)
 

1st Place : Vince Dotti

2003 Championship


Marc Bebbino

Super Senior

 

Ron Cells 

2002 Championship


Lloyd Bradley

Super Senior

 

Ron Cells 

2001 Championship


Marc Bebbino

Super Senior

 

Vince Dotti

2000 Championship


Don Moyer

Super Senior

 

None

Login
Administration
My Profile