My Mail

 

Winners Details

goback

The Opener Tournament

2017
    Opener 2017 Overall Tie Brk Final
Team 1 Carr, Chris Newgarde, Jamie Johnson, Russ Sekula, Bernie 57   1
Team 2 Bonjione, Tony Cebello, Andrew Sommer, Jeremy Allerton, Andrew 58   2
Team 3 Flynn, Mike Musumeci, John Santangelo, Rich Hoffman, Bob 59   T3
Team 4 Fries, Brian Mullin, Mike Switlyk, James   59   T3
Team 5 Phillip, Che Malliet, Chris Criscione, Adam Parikh, Nick 60   5
Team 6 Leuis, Glenn Ziobro, David Severance, Tyler Trimbrell, Richard 61   6
Team 7 Bebbino, Marc Jackson, Mick Harkins, Bruce Nanni, Sparky 63   7
Team 8 Severance, Dave Kane, Kevin Pakutka, Eric   64   T8
Team 9 Castaldo, John Thompson, Kevin Shanahan, Joe Liszewski, Mark 64   T8


2016
    Opener 2016 Overall Tie Brk Final
Team 1 Fries, Brian Castaldo, John Garcia, Jerry Padover, Candace 59   1
Team 2 Santangelo, Rich Ziobro, David Johnson, Russ   60   2
Team 3 Carr, Chris Jackson, Mick Bleeker, Carl   61   3
Team 4 Flynn, Mike Leuis, Glenn Newgarde, Jamie Hoffman, Bob 64 0 4
Team 5 Phillip, Che Cebello, Andrew Kane, Kevin Bonjione, Tony 64 1 5
Team 6 Bodor, Bob Campbell, Bill Musumeci, John Shanahan, Joe 65   6



2015
                Points $
        1-9 10-18 Total Rank Rank
Fries, Brian Mullin, Mike Leuis, Glenn Sekula, Bernie 27 31 58 -13 1 1st
Phillip, Che Castaldo, John Kane, Kevin Hoffman, Bob 32 28 60 -11 2 2nd
Schneider, Paul Ziobro, David Tosco, Nick Swatsworth, Rob 32 30 62 -9 3  
Neelen, George Santangelo, Rich Shanahan, Joe Foreward, Brent 29 33 62 -9 4  
Bebbino, Marc Campbell, Bill Musumeci, John   32 32 64 -7 5  
Akapata, Ewi Jackson, Mick Cebello, Andrew Padover, Candace 30 33 63 -8 6  

2014

Team 1 Severance, Dave Campbell, Bill Anderson, Rich Johnson, Russ 57   1
Team 2 Phillip, Che Schneider, Paul Harper, Jon   57   1
Team 3 Alden, Ed Santangelo, Rich Cebello, Andrew Neelen, Ellen 60   3
Team 4 Akpata, Ewi Lynch, Bill Leuis, Glenn Sekula, Bernie 61   4
Team 5 Flynn, Mike Mullin, Mike Shanahan, Joe   62   5
Team 6 Bebbino, Marc Castaldo, John Kane, Kevin Musumeci, John 63   6
Team 7 Neelen, George Ziobro, David Maxham, Tom Haines, Tom 67   7

2012

2011

 

 

 

 

2010

opener2010

2009

2008

 
 
       
1-9
10-18
Overall
Rank
Tie Brk
Final
Team
1
Lynch, Bill Galante, Nick Musumeci, John  
26
32
58
1
 
1
Team
2
Alden, Ed D'Anna, Anthony Liszewski, Mark Bebbino, Tony
30
29
59
2
 
2
Team
3
Handley, Niall Warner, Mark Nichols, Ed Felter, Knox
31
29
60
3
 
3
Team
4
Cartier, Gregg Tracy, Mike Bradley, Lloyd Dahsky, Terry
30
30
60
3
1
4
Team
5
Schneider, Jack Mannino, Mario Johnson, Russ Then Jr, Ray
30
31
61
5
 
5
Team
6
Ziobro, David Castaldo, John Flinders, Buzz  
30
31
61
5
 
5
Team
7
Flynn, Mike Maxham, Tom McNiff, John Marx, Gordon
31
31
62
7
 
7
Team
8
Brower, Fred Schneider, Paul Mangino, Adam Wells, Shannon
29
33
62
7
 
7
Team
9
Severance, Dave Cebello, Andrew Bloomfield, Ken Shanahan, Joe
31
31
62
7
 
7
Team
10
Palmer, Dave Harkins, Bruce Baldwin, James Dotti, Vincent
31
32
63
10
 
10
Team
11
Neelen, George Campbell, Bill Felter, Rick Severance, Sheryl
32
31
63
10
 
10
Team
12
Governali, Matt Gelinas, Larry Ruane, Paul Zimnoch, John
31
32
63
10
 
10

2007


1st Place: Bill Lynch, Adam Mangino, Dave Severance                                 -12
2nd Place: Ed Alden, Tony Bebbino, Tom Maxham, Ed Nichols          - 10
3rd Place: Larry Gelinis, Dave Palmer, Paul Ruane, Ray Then, Jr.     - 10
4th Place: Niall Handley, Gordon Reynolds, Bernie Sekula, Mike Tracy- 9

2006


1st Place: Dave Severance, Mike Herman, Paul Ruane, Adam Mangino     - 59
2nd Place: Greg Cartier, Edward Carr, Tom Tully                                 - 61
3rd Place: Jack Schneider, Bill Lynch, Russ Johnson, Ed Nichols      - 61
4th Place: Niall, Laryy Galinas, Mike Tracy, Vince Dotti                     - 62

2005


1st Place: Mike Flynn, Leigh Hallberg, Cindy Meyer, Vince Dotti              - 61
2nd Place: Nick Galante, Tom Maxham, Raul Ruane, Bill Speidel     - 62
3rd Place: Ken Garcia, Rick Felter, Tony Bebbino, Eric Schlosser        - ??

2004


1st Place: Jeff Bates, Don Godown, Tom Maxham, Knox Felter             - 62
2nd Place: Lloyd Bradley, Al Sawicki, Mike Barninger, Bill Speidel   - 62
3rd Place: George Neelen, Bill Lynch, Rick Felter, Charles Marion  - 62

2003 


1st Place: K. Garcia, B. Lynch, D. Godown, T. Bebbino                      - 65
2nd Place: D. Severance, V. Dotti, B. Speidel, L. Bradley                   - 65
3rd Place: K. Thompson, A. Sawicki, P. Ruane, J. Musumeci             - 65

2002


1st Place: S. Rodemer, K. Dastis, J. Fallon, J. Baker                           -  63
2nd Place: D. Severance, T. DeMola, D. Kearns, K. Thompson         -  64
3rd Place: M. Bebbino, V. Dotti, T. Maxham, P. Remolador              -  65

2001


Lloyd Bradley, Paul Ruane, Ron Cells

2000


Ken Garcia

Login
Administration
My Profile